Autumn Mist Farm Highland Sires:

At Autumn Mist Farm we exculsively use artifical insemination. Below are a list of the sires that we have used, are currently using, or will be using in the near future.

At the bottom of the page you will find reference sires which can be found in pedigrees of our animals.

Please contact us if you have any questions about the sires listed below!

 

 

Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich


Reg# 13470

Seumas of Douglas
Seumas of Ulva
Sidonia 29th Ile
Ben Screel of Scone Palace  
Uallach 4th Ile
Lillian 2nd of Scone Palace  
Liy of Corryarrick
 
 
Gaisgeach of Duart
 
Duchess Cora 10th of Cladich
 
Duchess Cora 4th of Cladich
 
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Arkle of Lost Nation (ET)


Reg# 30308

Brogach Alex of Glenfintaig
Uilleam Seumas of Burnside
Peigi Foil 7th of Leys
Arkle of Ousdale  
Tearlach of Cladich
Bell of Ousdale  
Laochag of Iomroll
 
Iongmhas of Strathallan
Lord Robert of Old Greenlaw
Lileas 17th of Douneside
Leodaig Og 4th of Cullerne
Manus of Douneside
An Uiseag 10th of Leachy
An Uiseag 2nd of Leachy
 
Constellation of Swains

Arkle of Ousdale (Above) - Arkle of Lost Nation's Sire

 
 
 

Arkle of Ousdale


Reg# M7808GB

Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Brogach Alex of Glenfintaig
Duchess Cora 12th of Cladich
Uilleam Seumas of Burnside  
Oilibhreis of Strathallan
Peigi Foil 7th of Leys  
Peigi Foil 4th of Leys
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Tearlach of Cladich
Iseabel Ruadh of Cladich
Bell of Ousdale
Gordon of Glenalmond
Laochag of Iomroll
Leonnie of Iomroll
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Autumn Mist Samuel(AI)


Reg# 43732

Seumas of Ulva
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Lillian 2nd of Scone Palace
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich  
Gaisgeach of Duart
Duchess Cora 10th of Cladich  
Duchess Cora 4th of Cladich
 
Iain Mor of Glenquoich
Gusgurlach of Windrush
Shelterwood Sally Windrush
Sunset Little Lady Gadiva
Keijoasan Carters Znuff
Keijoasan Dear Little Lady
Keijoasan Lady Wanderer
   
   
 
 

Autumn Mist Simeon (AI)


Reg# 43732

John of Ulva
Jock of Benmore
Annag Ruadh 3rd of Benmore
Jock of Glengorm  
Carn Mairg of Scone Palace
Bheadareachd 2nd of Glengorm  
Bheadareachd 4 Braes Greenock
 
Artair of Argaty
Bart of Benmore
Bhanna Prionnsa 172nd of Benmore
Sunset Majestic Madeline
Gusgurlach of Windrush
Sunset Little Lady Gadiva
Keijoasan Dear Little Lady
   
   
 

Bart of Benmore


Reg# 22432

Hamish 2nd of Hungerhill
Robert of Meyton
Dossan Ruadh 7th of Glengorm
Artair of Argaty  
Douglas of Scone Palace
Sorcha Ruadh 6th of Breachachca  
Sorcha Ruadh of Breachacha
 
Seumas of Douglas
John of Ulva
Mor 6th of Mingary
Bhanna Prionnsa 172nd of Benmore
Mac Domhnull of Douneside
Bhanna Prionnsa 71st of Benmore
Bhanna Prionnsa 7st of Benmore
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Barraiche 2nd of Douneside


Reg# M7164GB

Ben Ledi of Scone Palace
Hamish of Auchnacraig
Princess Ealasaid 11th of Achnacloich
Alasdair Ruadh 8th of Leys  
Coirneal Ile
Anabla 13th of Leys  
Anabla 7th of Leys
 
Laoch of Douneside
Domhnull of Douneside
Caileag Ghrinn 4th of Douneside
Baravalla Mina 12th of Douneside
Exhibit of Strathallan
Baravalla Mina 8th of Douneside
Baravalla Mina of Douneside
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Ben Eniglair of Scone Palace


Reg# 15745

Gille Coir 2nd of Scone Palace
Tearlach of Creagan
Maighdean Ruadh 7th of Barbreck
Gille Ruadh of Glenforsa  
Rob Ruadh of Corryarrick
Mairi Ruadh 7th of Killundine  
Mairi Ruadh 7th of Killundine
 
Fear Tagraidh Ile 2nd
Uallach 4th Ile
Capleadh 11th
Ella Ruadh 6th of Scone Palace
Ben Alder of Scone Palace
Ella Ruadh 3rd of Scone Palace
Ella Dubh of Smaull
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Constellation of Swains


Reg# 27000

Seumas of Ulva
Donald Ruadh of Glenogle
Anabla 9th of Leys
Gille Buidhe of Benmore  
Marlaoch of Douneside
Seud Buidhe 2nd of Benmore  
Seud 23rd of Benmore
 
Leodhas of Douneside
GOF Jake 3J
Seonaid Ruadh 7th of Douglas
GOF Maya 7M
Valraig 7th of Leys
Fiona of Dibden
Bessie of Scone Palace
 
Constellation of Swains
 
   
 

Davidson MacDonald VI


Reg# 25157

Prionnsa 4th of Leys
Urras Achnacloich
Neoinean Dhonn 14th of Achnacloich
MacDonald of Esk  
Jamie of Douglas
Princess Matilda 36th of Strathallan  
Princess Matilda 21st of Strathallan
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
Duchess Cora 10th of Cladich
Mayfield Heather
Pitcher Mtn Sam
Mayfield Heather
Mayfield Heather
 
Constellation of Swains
 
   
 

DH Blue Shadow


Reg# 19945

GOF Jake 3J
GOF Marshall 16M
Deidre of Dibden
GOF Rocket 7R  
Emerlen Gaylord
GOF Gillian's Kiss  
GOF Gillian's Delight
 
Bonnie Bay Makyl
Malcolm of Mulno Cove
The Cape's Princess Pet
Drover Hill's Lear-Ghaoth
Malcolm Riahbach of Wilby
Lady Clova de Padilla
Bella's Dawn de Padilla
 
DH Blue Shadow
 
   
 

DH Excitement


Reg# 23087

Jock 24th of Leys
Gilchrist's Ogilvie
Mr T's Ginger Bell 83
DH White Gold  
GOF Rocket 7R
DH Stirlings Gold  
Lady Stirling de Padilla
 
Gille Ruadh of Glenforsa
Ben Eniglair of Scone Palace
Ella Ruadh 6th of Scone Palace
Orfhlaith 2nd of Dirtane
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
Orfhlaith of Dirtane
Pitcher Mtn Paula 2nd
 
Constellation of Swains
 
   
 

DH King Lear


Reg# 23088

GOF Ralph 21R
GOF Tadoussac 12T
GOF Piccadilly 6P
GOF Wendall 3W  
Royal El Negro of Albeni
Sandra of Norgrove  
Gruagach
 
Bonnie Bay Makyl
Malcolm of Mulno Cove
The Cape's Princess Pet
Drover Hill's Lear-Ghaoth
Malcolm Riahbach of Wilby
Lady Clova de Padilla
Bella's Dawn de Padilla
 
Constellation of Swains
 
   
 

DH MacKenzie


Reg# 19676

GOF Jake 3J
GOF Marshall 16M
Deidre of Dibden
GOF Rocket 7R  
Emerlen Gaylord
GOF Gillian's Kiss  
GOF Gillian's Delight
 
Thunderbird Champ
Kristy's Orcas Chief
Kristy Orcas Chief
Lady Stirling de Padilla
Malcolm Riahbach of Wilby
Carnia Siora Una De Padilla
QSR Carnia Ciora
 
Constellation of Swains
 
   
 

Fingal of Auchnacraig


Reg# 43130

Exception of Ulva
Padruaig Ruadh of Douglas
Barabal 10th of Douglas
Coinneach of Pollok  
Angus Og 4th of Glenogle
Alison of Pollok  
Irene of Pollok
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Donald Ruadh 3rd of Glenogle
Anabla 9th of Leys
Walnut of Auchnacraig
Brogach of Leys
Marigold of Auchnacraig
Dosan Ruadh 16th of Achnacloich
 
Constellation of Swains
 
   
 

Gilchrist's Kodiak


Reg# 25603

TX Seamus Delco MacDougal
CW Patrick MacDougal
Rubrium Pramlets
Gilchrist's Archibald  
Badlands Strathallan
Frothy Mocha  
Princess
 
Oilibhreis of Strathallan
Jock 24th of Leys
Lady 28th of Leys
Gilchrist's Shirley
JS Sapa Molach 75
Mr. T's Shirley
Thewy Mart Jolene
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

GH McLintock


Reg# 44945

Alasdair Og 2nd of Dirtane
EZ Acres Nathaniel
EZ Acres Goldie
Trafalgar Nathan  
Trafalgar Benedict
Trafalgar Fanny  
Trafalgar Uluva
 
Osceola Rhambeaux
DH MacIntosh 8H
DH Shadow's Hope
WF Silver Dust
Dungegan's Son of Skye II
Dunvergan Dusty Di
Gilchrist's Karina III
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

GOF Baakka 4B


Reg# 34042

Covenant Ulysses 62U
GOF Xerxes 2X
Sandra of Norgrove
GOF Zaphod 1Z -5830-  
GOF Ralph 21R
GOF Unique 22U  
Emerlen Joanna
 
GOF Pride 16P
GOF Stepdancer 6S
GOF Garafraxa 4G
GOF Ultima 2U
GOF Marshall 16M
GOF Raspberrie 6R
Emerlen Kara
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

GOF Beau Geste 17B


Reg# 34041

Royal El Negro of Albeni
GOF Templar 18T
Lorraine Og of Norgrove
GOF Yoda 13Y  
GOF Stepdancer 6S
GOF Ultima 2U  
GOF Raspberrie 6R
 
GOF Ralph 21R
GOF Tadoussac 12T
GOF Piccadilly 6P
GOF Wallis 5W
Gille Buidhe of Benmore
Shelterwood Roxaine
GOF Kirsch 2K
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

GOF Faraday


Reg# 13414

Uisdean Mor of Douneside
Exhibit of Strathallan
Annag Bhuidhe 6th of Barbreck
Leodhas of Douneside  
Uisdean Og of Mingary
Lileas 2nd of Douneside  
Lileas of Douneside
 
Royal Scott
Green Arpents Vesuvius
Lady Rose of Sharon
Spring Pond Gillian
Danny Boy
Birch Coulee Event
Rheavin 3rd
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

GOF Ralph 21R


Reg# 18498

Leodhas of Douneside
GOF Jake 3J
Seonaid Ruadh 7th of Douglas
GOF Marshall 16M  
Valraig Gael of Leys
Deidre of Dibden  
Bessie of Scone Palace
 
GOF Grover 3G
Emerlen Kollin
Emerlen Genevieve
GOF Melinda 1M
Major
Emerlen Goldie
Emerlen Candice
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

GOF Xerxes 2X


Reg# 22725

GOF Pride 16P
Covenant Scott 3S
GOF Kimberley
Covenant Ulysses 62U  
GOF Marshall 16M
Covenant Robin 2R  
Emerlen Genevieve
 
Hamish of Norgrove
Royal El Negro of Albeni
Royal Galaxy Tish
Sandra of Norgrove
Lurrach 2nd
Gruagach
Blarag
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Gusgurlach of Windrush


Reg# 34685

Mac Domhnull of Douneside
Storm of Glenquoich
Morag Lude 2nd of Glenguoich
Iain Mor of Glenquoich  
Ossian 5th of Achnacloich
Monica 8th of Glenquoich  
Monica 4th of Glenquoich
 
Donald Ruadh of Glenogle
Gille Buidhe of Benmore
Seud Buidhe 2nd of Benmore
Shelterwood Sally Windrush
Emerlen Gaylord
GOF Kirsch 2K
GOF Gewndolyn 1G
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Hamish of Craiglachie


Reg# 24737

Covenant Scott 3S
Covenant Upton 52U
Premiere of Cnoc Eilidh 1P
JE Xray Hawkridge  
Viking Lasagaire
Pine Valley Rosetta Mokey  
Leslie of Viking
 
Andy Ruadh
Viking Lasagaire
Annag Beg 4th
Pine Valley Rosetta Mokey
Oigfhear
Leslie of Viking
JS Danna Jinga 69
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Hannegan Joe


Reg# 23424

Zetland Red Andrew
Andrews Ruadh Righ of Unicorn
Tinkerbell of Mulno Cove
Rhomanda's Xenophanes  
Zetland Red Horace
Rhomanda's Rowena  
Morag of Ballintium
 
Malcolm of Mulno Cove
Lord Tristan Malcolm MC de Padil
Molag Og Una de Padilla
CCO's Princess Molag
Malcolm Riahbach of Wilby
Lady Barbara de Padilla
Thunderbird Selma
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

HRH Attilah the Hun


Reg# 24737

Covenant Scott 3S
Covenant Upton 52U
Premiere of Cnoc Eilidh 1P
JE Xray Hawkridge  
Viking Lasagaire
Pine Valley Rosetta Mokey  
Leslie of Viking
 
Andy Ruadh
Viking Lasagaire
Annag Beg 4th
Pine Valley Rosetta Mokey
Oigfhear
Leslie of Viking
JS Danna Jinga 69
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Jake of Skye


Reg# 30101

Hamish of Auchnacraig
Alasdair Ruadh 8th of Leys
Anabla 13th of Leys
Barraiche 2nd of Douneside  
Domhnull of Douneside
Baravalla Mina 12th of Douneside  
Baravalla Mina 8th of Douneside
 
Broagh Alex of Glenfintaig
Brogach Alex 1st of Tulloch
Malda 42nd of Achnacloich
Proiseag of Cullerne
Drostan of Ormsary
Proiseag 14th of Shenavillie
Proisdeag 12th of Shenavillie
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Jock of Glengorm


Reg# 18549

Seumas of Douglas
John of Ulva
Mor 6th of Mingary
Jock of Benmore  
Marlaoch of Douneside
Annag Ruadh 3rd of Benmore  
Annas Ruadh of Benmore
 
 
 
 
Bheadareachd 2nd of Glengorm
 
 
 
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Kanaka Hill Maximilian (AI)


Reg# 26455

Zetland Red Victor
Zetland Red Taurus
Zetland Red Aura 2nd
Rhomanda's Umberto  
Zetland Red Horace
Rhomanda's Rowena  
Morag of Ballintium
 
Zetland Red Andrew
Zetland Red Phoenix
Zetland Red Aura 2nd
High Meadows Caitlin
Zetland Red Taurus
Zetland Red Hecate
Zetland Red Panacea
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

MacDonald of Esk


Reg# 18546

 
Prionnsa 4th of Leys
 
Urras of Achnacloich  
 
Neoinean Dhonn 14th of Achnacloich  
 
 
Edward of Douglas
Jamie of Douglas
Betidh Ruadh of Douglas
Proiseag of Cullerne
Uisdean Mor of Douneside
Princess Matilda 21st of Strathallan
 
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Moluag of Tinto


Reg# M7573GB

Robert of Benmore
Kennapole of Rothiemurchus
Uilleamena 9th of Rothiemurchus
Mactallamh of Douglas  
Exception of Ulva
Barabal 13th of Douglas  
Barabal Ruadh 5th of Douglas
 
Seumas of Douglas
Seumas of Glenforsa
Ellit 2nd of Killundne
Baravalla Uasail 35th of Achnacloich
Gille-a-Gleann of Douneside
Baravalla Uasail 31st of Achnacloich
Baravalla Uasail 16th of Achnacloich
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Maple Lea Grand Duke 50G


Reg# 36257

Hamish of Norgrove
Royal El Negro of Albeni
Royal Galaxy Tish
Rocky Spring Zenith 19Z  
King of Norgrove
Rocky Spring Rena  
Lydia
 
GOF Ralph 21R
GOF Taxis 9T
GOF Purity 10P
Mamuthli Wera 2W
GOF Marshall 16M
GOF Rum and Raisin 19R
GOF Laurie 10L
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Osceola Midas Touch


Reg# 38583

GOF The Countryman 16C
GOF Foundry 9F
GOF Ultra 19U
Quiet Meadow Lightning  
Hannegan Joe
Quiet Meadow Elsie  
EZ Acres Glenda
 
DH King Lear
DH Zorro
Drover Hill's Faolite
Quiet Meadow Gorgeous
Hannegan Joe
Quiet Meadow Elsie
EZ Acres Glenda
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Ridge Top Haydn's Choice


Reg# 42523

Artair of Argaty
Bart of Benmore
Bhanna Prionnsa 172nd of Benmore
Lasgaire of Ridge Top (ET)  
Tearloch Og of Achnacloich
Malda 49th of Achnacloich  
Malda 31st of Achnacloich
 
Philip 1st of Craycombe
Scott of Craycombe
Jehudith 1st of Craycombe
Ridge Top White Star (ET)
Brain of Dirtane
Ridge Top Starlight
Who's Hill Dusty
 
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
 
 
 

Ridge Top MacDougal (AI)


Reg# 31440

Robert of Meyton
Artair of Argaty
Sorcha Ruadh 6th of Breachacha
Bart of Benmore  
John of Ulva
Bhanna Prionnsa 172nd of Benmore  
Bhanna Prionnsa 71st of Benmore
 
Ben Eniglair of Scone Palace
Brain of Dirtane
Bean Mhumhan of Dirtane
Ridge Top Laurella
GOF Faraday
Who's Hill Amberlie
Munisunk Lucy
 
Ridge Top MacDougal
 
 
 

Rioghail of Balmoral


Reg# 28597

Jock 17th of Leys
Gille Og of Dalriada
Molag Ruadh 5th of Shenaville
Campbell Og of Dalriada  
Niall of Douneside
Ailleag Og 6th of Millerston  
Ailleag Og of Millerston
 
Mac Domhnull of Douneside
Angus Macdomhnull 1st of Easton
Muff 2nd of Braes of Greenock
Megan 22nd of Balmoral
Tearlach of Cameroy
Megan 16th of Balmoral
Megan 7th of Balmoral
 
Rioghail of Balmoral
 
 
 

SBH Jock of Springbrook


Reg# 39451

Jock 28th of Leys
Jock 2nd of Stonecliffe
Munisunk Zodiac
Jock of Dundonald  
Shelterwood Robert
Andana's Claire 91  
Andana's Mooney 86
 
Hannegan Joe
Osceola Meshach
LEA Oleander
Wild Rose Josie
DH Zorro
Osceola Ruby Drover Doll
Triple Tree's Francis
 
Rioghail of Balmoral
 
 
 

Scott of Craycombe


Reg# M7557GB

Jamie of Douglas
Philip of Strathallan
Dossan Ruadh 2nd of Strathallan
Philip 1st of Craycombe  
Jock 17th of Leys
Capleadh 15th of Cladich  
Capleadh 9th of Cladich
 
Jock 17th of Leys
Gille Og of Shenavallie
Molag Ruadh 5th of Shenavallie
Jehudith 1st of Craycombe
Callum of Pollok
Fraoch of Dun-Na-Mara
Baravalla Uasail 28th of Achnacloich
 
Rioghail of Balmoral
 
 
 

Trafalgar Benedict


Reg# 24228

Covenant Scott 3S
Covenant Ulysses 62U
Covenant Robin 2R
GOF Xerxes 2X  
Royal El Negro of Albeni
Sandra of Norgrove  
Grugach
 
LC Kings Pride
Bakers Cube Mtn Edward
Bakers Cube Mtn Alice
Trafalgar Olivia
Munisunk Jerry
Oxbows Marie
Pitcher Mtn Bonnie
   
   
 

Trafalgar Nathan


Reg# 39363

Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
Alasdair Og 2nd of Dirtane
Mayfield Thistle's Lass
EZ Acres Nathaniel  
WN Bow NuggetII
EZ Acres Goldie  
WN Victoria McClelland III
 
GOF Xerxes 2X
Trafalgar Benedict
Trafalgar Olivia
Trafalgar Fanny
Who's Hill Allister
Trafalgar Uluva
Trafalgar Regina
   
   
 

Windlough Dundee


Reg# 34956

Covenant Scott 3S
Fergus of Hayston
Emerlen Kylea
Windlough Asariah 2A  
Donnachaidh Gilleasbuig
Fernhill Melissa  
Druida of Kilkara
 
Urras Achnacloich
MacDonald of Esk
Princess Matilda 36th of Strathallan
Trafalgar Whitney
GOF Faraday
Trafalgar Suzuki
Trafalgar Olga
 
Rioghail of Balmoral
 
 
 

Zeus of Swains


Reg# 23225

John of Ulva
Jock of Benmore
Annag Ruadh 3rd of Benmore
Tosgair of Glengorm  
 
Morah Ruadh 6th of Glengorm  
 
 
Donald Ruadh of Glenogle
Gille Buidhe of Benmore
Seud Buidhe 2nd of Benmore
Swains G. Buidhe's Rhodora 2R
Leodhas of Douneside
GOF Lynnelda 3L
Nordesk Dussan Ruadh
 
Rioghail of Balmoral
 
 

 

 

Autumn Mist Farm Reference Highland Sires:

 

Ben Screel of Scone Palace


Reg# M6427GB

Ballach Og of Benmore
Seumas of Douglas
Seonaid of Douglas
Seumas of Ulva  
Uallach of Achnacloich
Sidonia 29th Ile  
Sidonia 14th Ile
 
Fear Tagraidh Ile 2nd
Uallach 4th Ile
Capleadh 11th
Lillian 2nd of Scone Palace
 
Lily of Corryarrick
 
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Brain of Dirtane


Reg# 17841

Tearlach of Creagan
Gille Ruadh of Glenforsa
Mairi Ruadh 7th of Killundine
Ben Eniglair of Scone Palace  
Uallach 4th Ile
Ella Ruadh 6th of Scone Palace  
Ella Ruadh 3rd of Scone Palace
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Alasdair Ruadh of Cladich
Duchess Cora 10th of Cladich
Bean Mhumhan of Dirtane
Pitche Mtn. Dude
Mayfield Red Heckle
Pitcher Mtn. Marie
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Campbell Og of Dalraida


Reg# M7255GB

Coirneal Ile
Jock 17th of Leys
Lady 14th of Leys
Gille Og of Shenavallie  
Ossian Ruadh of Mingary
Molag Ruadh 5th of Shenavallie  
Molag Ruadh of Shenavallie
 
Iain Ruadh of Douglas
Niall of Douneside
Oighrig 2nd of Douneside
Ailleag Og 6th of Millerston
Somhairle of Benmore
Ailleag Og of Millerston
Ailleag Og 4th of Pollock
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Coinneach of Pollok


Reg# M7457GB

John 2nd of Ulva
Exception of Ulva
Anna 1st of Ulva
Padruaig Ruadh of Douglas  
Fearg of Strathallan
Barabal 10th of Douglas  
Barabal Ruadh 5th of Douglas
 
Viking of Ulva
Angus Og 4th of Glenogle
Anabla 9th of Leys
Alison of Pollok
Iorcallach of Strathallan
Irene of Pollok
Lillian of Pollok
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Gille Buidhe of Benmore


Reg#CA3581

Seumas of Douglas
Seumas of Ulva
Sidonia 29th Ile
Donald Ruadh of Glenogle  
Niall of Douneside
Anabla 9th of Leys  
Anabla 3rd of Leys
 
Laoch of Douneside
Marlaoch of Douneside
Mairi Fiona 2nd of Douneside
Seud Buidhe 2nd of Benmore
Drumachar 2nd of Scone Palace
Seud 23rd of Benmore
Seud 2nd of Benmore
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

GOF Templar 18T


Reg#CA4410

Alcon Bar Piper
Hamish of Norgrove
Emerlen Prudence
Royal El Negro of Albeni  
Royal Galaxy El Negro
Royal Galaxy Tish  
LP Golden Lady
 
Skudge of Baker Vista
Norgrove Boreas Danny
Lorna 2nd
Lorraine Og of Norgrove
Lurrach of Douneside
Banshee Og
Banshee
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Jock of Benmore


Reg#M6800GB

Ballach Og of Benmore
Seumas of Douglas
Seonaid of Douglas
John Of Ulva  
John of Severie
Mor 6th of Mingary  
Morag 3rd of Mingary
 
Laoch of Douneside
Marlaoch
Mairi Fiona 2nd of Douneside
Annag Ruadh 3rd of Benmore
 
Annas Ruadh of Benmore
 
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Jock 28th of Leys


Reg#22279

Seumas of Ulva
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Lillian 2nd of Scone Palace
Brogach Alex of Glenfintaig  
Uallach 2nd of Douglas
Duchess Cora 12th of Cladich  
Duchess Cora 10th of Cladich
 
Iain Ruadh of Douglas
Niall of Douneside
Oighrig 2nd of Douneside
Lady 14th of Leys
 
Lady 9th of Leys
 
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Leodhas of Douneside


Reg#CA2430

Uisdean Og of Mingary
Uisdean Mor of Douneside
Sobhrach Og 2nd of Carskiey
Exhibit of Strathallan  
John of Severie
Annag Bhuidhe 6th of Barbreck  
Annag Ruadh 14th of Barbrek
 
Uisdean of Mingary
Uisdean Og of Mingary
Morag Og of Mingary
Lileas 2nd of Douneside
Victor of Gylen
Lileas of Douneside
Lileas of Glenforsa
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Mac Domhnull of Douneside


Reg#CA2430

Laochan of Douneside
Laoch of Douneside
Dossan Og 2nd of Achnacloich
Domhnull of Douneside  
Victor of Gylen
Caileag Ghrinn 4th of Douneside  
Caileag Ghrinn of Douglas
 
Uisdean of Mingary
Uisdean Og of Mingary
Morag Og of Mingary
Oighrig 2nd of Douneside
Fearchar of Gartlea
Oighrig 4th of Fordie
Oighrig of Foreland
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Tosgaire of Glengorm


Reg#CA4282

Seumas of Douglas
John of Ulva
Mor 6th of Mingary
Jock of Benmore  
Marlaoch of Douneside
Annag Ruadh 3rd of Benmore  
Annas Ruadh of Benmore
 
 
 
 
Morah Ruadh 6th of Glengorm
 
 
 
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 
 

Uilleam Seumas of Burnside


Reg#M7277GB

Seumas of Ulva
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
Lillian 2nd of Scone Palace
Brogach Alex of Glenfintaig  
Uallach 2nd of Douglas
Duchess Cora 12th of Cladich  
Duchess Cora 10th of Cladich
 
Jamie of Douglas
Oilibhreis of Strathallan
Matilda 17th of Strathallan
Peigi Foil 7th of Leys
Coinneagh Bheag of Ormsary
Peigi Foil 4th of Leys
Peigi Foil of Leys
 
Ben Screel of Scone Palace
 
 

Autumn Mist Farm
902 Milo Road
Sebec, ME 04481-3244
autumnmistfarm@autumnmistfarm.net

HOME | WHAT'S NEW? | NEEDLE FELTED SCULPTURES | WOOL | ORDER | HIGHLANDS | SIRES | DONORS | CATTLE FOR SALE | SEMEN
autumnmistfarm.net © 2011